Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,8263,621
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2805,767
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9774,335
Ze DocaBrazil 17,27010,732
ZhengzhouChina 1,316818
ZhijiangChina 1,210752
ZagrebCroatia 9,1505,686
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3915,836
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,1975,715
ZahedanIran 5,9483,696
ZanjanIran 6,9284,305
ZacatecasMexico 12,8838,006
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2551,401
ZinderNiger 11,5287,164
ZhobPakistan 5,1033,171
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 2,0151,252
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 2,0171,254
ZamoscPoland 8,4345,241
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8605,506
ZigalovoRussia 3,5722,219
ZiganskRussia 4,6422,885
ZyryankaRussia 4,9763,092
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5356,546
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5485,933
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5305,922
ZonguldakTurkey 8,1775,081
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7254,801
ZitomirUkraine 8,0865,025
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8654,888
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8464,875
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,0516,867
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,5727,191
ZambeziZambia 11,4717,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -