Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 19,26911,974
ReconquistaArgentina 19,53812,141
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,95711,780
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,92010,514
RivadaviaArgentina 19,55812,154
RosarioArgentina 19,11111,875
RichmondAustralia 7,2174,484
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,2223,867
RecifeBrazil 16,88310,491
RemansoBrazil 17,58010,924
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,07211,230
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,44211,460
Rio NegroBrazil 19,13611,891
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,90211,746
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8886,144
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8736,757
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,4766,510
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,4766,510
Resolute, NtCanada 8,6195,356
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,7486,057
Roberval, QcCanada 11,7227,284
RuoqiangChina 3,4812,163
Rafael NunezColombia 15,6599,731
RandersDenmark 8,9235,545
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,9369,282
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,8939,255
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9579,294
RumipambaEcuador 16,58110,304
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,3735,203
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,4725,265
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5595,319
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,63010,334
RostockGermany 8,9415,556
RhodesGreece 8,6765,392
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2345,738
ReykhólarIceland 9,4885,896
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6045,968
RamsarIran 6,7324,184
RashtIran 6,8154,235
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0396,238
RadicofaniItaly 9,6015,966
Resia PassItaly 9,4595,878
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4785,890
RivoltoItaly 9,3395,803
Rolle PassItaly 9,4045,844
RomeItaly 9,6045,968
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6315,985
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3195,791
RumoiJapan 2,7811,728
RigaLatvia 8,1355,055
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2445,123
RodriguesMauritius 8,0114,978
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4462,141
RabatMorocco 11,4747,130
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,7831,730
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9877,449
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,1115,661
RangioraNew Zealand 9,2135,725
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8355,490
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0475,622
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0505,624
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,2085,722
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9595,567
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1675,696
RivasNicaragua 14,9939,317
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2113,238
RebolyRussia 7,5594,697
Rostov On DonRussia 7,3894,592
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,4354,620
RagaSudan 10,1916,333
RashadSudan 9,4995,903
RenkSudan 9,3325,799
RumbekSudan 9,8716,134
RanongThailand 2,9401,827
Roi EtThailand 2,1071,309
RizeTurkey 7,4924,655
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6183,491
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,1125,041
RomnyUkraine 7,7494,815
RovnoUkraine 8,2465,124
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5194,051
RochaUruguay 18,88911,738
Racine, WiUsa 11,9047,398
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,9158,026
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,0856,888
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,0826,887
Reading, PaUsa 12,5267,784
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2206,351
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,6706,630
Redding, CaUsa 10,1946,334
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0036,838
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4326,483
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,1057,522
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,7887,947
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,7887,947
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,7277,909
Rochester, MnUsa 11,6017,209
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,1877,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5327,166
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9057,398
Rockville, InUsa 12,2037,583
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6707,252
Rome, GaUsa 12,8788,003
Roseau, MnUsa 10,9816,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,9856,205
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9047,397
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,6667,871
Rushville, IlUsa 12,0387,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -