Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,1834,463
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,8994,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,9564,323
YaoundeCameroon 11,8227,346
YokoCameroon 11,6507,239
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,3197,655
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1085,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,5046,527
YanjiChina 2,1131,313
YichangChina 1,185736
YinchuanChina 2,0751,289
YiningChina 4,1842,600
YariguiesColombia 16,0859,995
YamasaDominican Republic 14,9879,313
YasicaDominican Republic 14,8809,247
YazdIran 6,5144,048
YakushimaJapan 1,079670
YamagataJapan 2,3021,431
YamaguchiJapan 1,396868
YokkaichiJapan 1,8181,130
YokohamaJapan 2,0861,296
YonagoJapan 1,6181,005
YonagunijimaJapan 164102
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,4601,529
YeMyanmar 2,6921,673
YolaNigeria 11,4477,113
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,234767
YurimaguasPeru 17,17610,673
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9443,694
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,0751,911
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,0093,734
Yakima, WaUsa 9,9106,158
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,1055,037
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,6066,590
York, PaUsa 12,5337,788
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,2967,641
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2717,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -