Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,0246,850
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,5346,546
EsquelArgentina 17,71411,007
EzeizaArgentina 18,92711,762
East SaleAustralia 7,5134,669
Esperance (po)Australia 6,5454,067
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5454,067
EssendonAustralia 7,3944,595
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,49111,491
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,16811,911
EspinosaBrazil 18,03511,207
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6817,259
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8196,101
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,7986,089
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8036,092
Edson, AbCanada 9,6556,000
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,1775,703
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,7036,030
Estevan, SkCanada 10,6586,623
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9675,572
Eureka, NtCanada 8,2205,108
ErlianChina 2,2431,394
El CaranoColombia 16,0739,988
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,7055,410
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,9499,290
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,0159,330
El ArishEgypt 8,3995,219
El TorEgypt 8,5315,301
ErfurtGermany 9,1865,709
EssenGermany 9,3965,839
EsfahanIran 6,7374,186
EilatIsrael 8,3595,194
EsashiJapan 2,5351,575
EldoretKenya 9,6045,968
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1481,956
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8737,378
EeldeNetherlands 9,3105,785
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1585,691
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,2045,720
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,8019,197
EnuguNigeria 12,0707,500
EncarnacionParaguay 19,65512,214
EvoraPortugal 11,2006,960
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,6571,651
EkimcanRussia 3,2622,027
Elat’MaRussia 7,1124,420
ElistaRussia 7,0824,401
ErbogacenRussia 4,1572,583
EssejRussia 4,9983,106
Ed DueimSudan 9,2745,763
El FasherSudan 9,9776,200
El GeneinaSudan 10,2646,378
El ObeidSudan 9,5195,915
El ShowakSudan 8,9145,539
En NahudSudan 9,7186,039
EdirneTurkey 8,5755,329
ErzincanTurkey 7,6114,730
ErzurumTurkey 7,4684,641
EskisehirTurkey 8,3375,181
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4343,998
EntebbeUganda 9,9116,159
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,6205,978
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,6626,004
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,8987,394
Eastman, GaUsa 13,1608,178
Eastport, MeUsa 12,1897,574
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,8626,750
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,9367,417
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,9037,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5687,810
Elko, NvUsa 10,6046,590
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7957,330
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3087,648
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,7776,697
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,1037,521
Erie, PaUsa 12,2267,597
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,8977,393
Eugene, OrUsa 9,9006,152
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,2487,611
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0456,242
Eureka, SdUsa 11,0766,883
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,8756,758
Evansville, InUsa 12,3747,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -