Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,5465,311
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,3722,096
ParanaArgentina 19,24011,956
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,48212,106
PehuajoArgentina 18,76711,662
PergaminoArgentina 19,01011,813
PigeArgentina 18,57011,540
Pilar ObsArgentina 19,10811,874
PosadasArgentina 19,65412,213
PresidenciaArgentina 19,73412,263
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,60811,563
Punta IndioArgentina 18,86011,720
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3613,953
Port HedlandAustralia 5,0593,143
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,2387,605
ParakouBenin 12,3777,691
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,13310,647
ParacatuBrazil 18,53111,515
ParanaBrazil 18,23311,330
ParanaguaBrazil 19,01211,814
ParanaibaBrazil 19,05911,843
ParintinsBrazil 17,51710,885
ParnaibaBrazil 16,99010,558
Passo FundoBrazil 19,31312,001
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,58911,551
PaulistanaBrazil 17,38510,803
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,25610,723
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,96511,163
PeixeBrazil 18,23211,330
PetrolinaBrazil 17,43610,835
PicosBrazil 17,32210,764
PiraiBrazil 18,50911,502
PirenopolisBrazil 18,59311,554
PompeuBrazil 18,48411,486
Ponta PoraBrazil 19,61812,191
Porto De MozBrazil 17,33910,775
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,26011,968
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,11711,258
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,11011,875
Porto-NacionalBrazil 18,11111,255
PosseBrazil 18,26011,347
PlevenBulgaria 8,6495,375
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6935,402
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,3071,434
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4205,854
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3145,788
Penticton, BcCanada 9,7716,072
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8967,392
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0527,489
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,9636,812
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,4675,883
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,9417,420
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,2385,741
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8056,714
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1986,337
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3105,785
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8565,503
Princeton, BcCanada 10,5046,527
ParronChile 18,45511,468
Puerto AysenChile 17,41710,823
Puerto MonttChile 17,74811,029
Punta ArenasChile 16,73710,401
PingbianChina 1,064661
PeralesColombia 16,27610,114
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,41110,198
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,1889,438
PragueCzech Republic 9,0345,614
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,0169,331
PimentelDominican Republic 14,9429,285
PoloDominican Republic 15,0259,337
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,8679,239
PichilingueEcuador 16,52910,271
PortoviejoEcuador 16,45310,224
PuyoEcuador 16,66810,358
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5335,302
ParisFrance 9,8326,110
PerpignanFrance 10,2116,345
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,7006,028
Port-GentilGabon 12,3257,659
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7309,775
PotsdamGermany 8,9835,582
PatrasGreece 9,1065,659
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,6995,406
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4516,494
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,4139,578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,9609,296
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,7659,175
PecsHungary 8,9855,584
PambanIndia 4,7972,981
PuneIndia 4,9503,076
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,6772,285
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,0781,913
PadovaItaly 9,4485,871
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4625,880
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7626,066
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7756,074
PantelleriaItaly 9,9386,176
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5895,959
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9566,187
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5385,927
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4575,877
PiacenzaItaly 9,6225,979
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6505,996
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4765,889
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6305,984
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4375,864
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6255,981
PrizziItaly 9,7766,075
PakseLaos 1,9771,229
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,1541,960
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5425,308
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5515,314
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,3842,724
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0945,651
PatheinMyanmar 2,9201,815
PutaoMyanmar 2,4151,501
PyiMyanmar 2,7951,737
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9664,329
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9525,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,1695,698
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,1695,697
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8425,494
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0305,611
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,8839,249
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,2087,586
PohangNorth Korea 1,435892
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,607999
PadidanPakistan 5,3023,295
PanjgurPakistan 5,6923,537
ParachinarPakistan 5,0243,122
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7923,599
PeshawarPakistan 4,8843,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,7382,944
PilarParaguay 19,80912,309
PiscoPeru 17,77511,045
PiuraPeru 16,78610,431
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,23211,329
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,7251,072
PoznanPoland 8,7565,441
PrzemyslPoland 8,5015,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 11,0346,857
PortalegrePortugal 11,1146,906
Porto Portugal 11,0406,860
PavelecRussia 7,2924,531
PecoraRussia 6,3073,920
PermRussia 6,2253,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,3832,724
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4314,618
PjatigorskRussia 7,2174,485
PoronajskRussia 3,2752,035
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5434,688
Providenja BayRussia 6,3313,934
PskovRussia 7,8564,882
PodorSenegal 13,4028,328
PopradSlovakia 8,7015,407
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,0417,483
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4947,143
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4346,484
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8022,984
Port SudanSudan 8,5515,314
ParamariboSuriname 16,56210,292
PiteňSweden 7,9434,936
PalmyraSyria 7,8784,895
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7146,658
PhetchabunThailand 2,3201,442
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,3851,482
PhraeThailand 2,3341,451
PhuketThailand 3,1061,930
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,0951,923
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4341,513
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,7131,686
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,0399,967
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0786,262
PoltavaUkraine 7,7074,789
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,13111,888
PradoUruguay 18,90111,745
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,85811,718
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2627,620
Pana, IlUsa 12,1797,568
Paoli, InUsa 12,3417,669
Paris, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2146,968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0728,123
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0506,867
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,0917,513
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0736,259
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1278,157
Peoria, IlUsa 12,0307,475
Perry, OkUsa 12,1157,529
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5907,824
Philo, OhUsa 12,3847,696
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3967,082
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2026,961
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,5367,790
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,4267,100
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3887,698
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,5007,768
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,4667,746
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,4187,717
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6516,619
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0267,473
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,6797,879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6666,006
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,8237,968
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,4777,753
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6666,006
Portage, WiUsa 11,7337,291
Portland, MaineUsa 12,2837,633
Portland, OregonUsa 9,8456,118
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,7407,295
Prescott, ArUsa 12,5077,772
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0146,223
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,7727,936
Princeton, InUsa 12,3597,680
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,4727,750
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,4987,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,47210,236
PetaukeZambia 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -