Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,6406,612
In SalahAlgeria 11,2727,004
InnsbruckAustria 9,3775,827
IbiriteBrazil 18,43211,454
IguatuBrazil 17,10410,628
IlheusBrazil 17,69210,994
ImperatrizBrazil 17,55110,906
IndaialBrazil 19,06611,848
IpameriBrazil 18,67311,604
IraiBrazil 19,43912,080
IreceBrazil 17,69310,995
ItaberabaBrazil 17,66710,978
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,58010,924
ItaitubaBrazil 17,69110,993
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,21311,318
ItaperunaBrazil 18,26611,351
ItapevaBrazil 19,03611,829
ItirucuBrazil 17,68110,987
ItuacuBrazil 17,82811,078
IvinhemaBrazil 19,46212,094
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1385,057
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,5556,559
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0234,986
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1046,278
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,1295,052
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,71711,631
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9619,297
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,42310,205
ImbertDominican Republic 14,8659,237
IzobambaEcuador 16,52610,269
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5605,319
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5779,058
IoanninaGreece 9,1075,659
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5185,914
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0125,600
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,6342,880
IranshahrIran 6,0163,738
IstranaItaly 9,4185,852
IidaJapan 1,9481,210
IizukaJapan 1,307812
IrakoJapan 1,8391,143
IriomotejimaJapan 237147
IrozakiJapan 1,9771,229
IshigakijimaJapan 279173
IshinomakiJapan 2,3831,481
IwamizawaJapan 2,7361,700
IzuharaJapan 1,266787
IrbidJordan 8,1645,073
IfraneMorocco 11,4067,088
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,2345,738
IlorinNigeria 12,2417,607
InchonNorth Korea 1,466911
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,6854,776
IslamabadPakistan 4,7472,950
IquitosPeru 17,17010,670
IloiloPhilippines 1,596992
IasiRomania 8,2765,143
IcaRussia 4,3752,719
IlirnejRussia 5,6523,512
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,2962,048
IrkutskRussia 3,3572,086
Ivdel’Russia 6,0383,752
IbizaSpain 10,5726,570
IspartaTurkey 8,4185,231
IstanbulTurkey 8,4085,225
IzmirTurkey 8,6655,384
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4275,237
IzmailUkraine 8,2565,130
Imperial, NeUsa 11,4107,090
Independence, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1787,567
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,2587,617
Indianola, IaUsa 11,8097,338
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,1256,913
Inverness, FlUsa 13,5038,391
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,7007,271
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5747,192
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,2887,636
IsokaZambia 10,3716,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -