Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1043,172
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1803,219
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,8326,731
General PicoArgentina 18,72711,637
GualeguaychuArgentina 19,12911,887
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,9759,306
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,5674,702
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0313,748
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6153,489
GrazAustria 9,1245,670
GancaAzerbaijan 7,0214,363
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,9064,291
GomelBelarus 7,8664,888
GrodnoBelarus 8,2615,133
GaranhunsBrazil 17,07710,612
GoianiaBrazil 18,68011,608
GoiasBrazil 18,68011,608
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,17711,295
GrajauBrazil 17,52210,888
GuairaBrazil 19,57412,164
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,90810,507
GuaratingaBrazil 17,84611,089
GarouaCameroon 11,3537,055
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,7807,320
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3436,427
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5705,947
Golden, BcCanada 9,7906,084
Goose, NfCanada 11,3017,023
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,7637,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4225,855
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,2027,583
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,9567,430
GanzhouChina 661411
GuangzhouChina 840522
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,8899,252
GuayaquilEcuador 16,59010,309
GonderEthiopia 8,8355,490
GourdonFrance 10,1686,318
GrenobleFrance 9,8666,131
GeisenheimGermany 9,4265,857
GorlitzGermany 8,9355,552
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2216,973
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,4038,950
GeorgetownGuyana 16,47510,238
GoaIndia 5,0623,146
GuwahatiIndia 2,9981,863
GelaItaly 9,7516,059
GenoaItaly 9,7116,034
GhediItaly 9,5555,937
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,3475,808
GrazzaniseItaly 9,5415,929
GrossetoItaly 9,6596,002
GrottaglieItaly 9,3255,795
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8666,131
GuidoniaItaly 9,5855,956
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,3648,305
GifuJapan 1,8601,156
GaoMali 12,1967,579
GuamMariana Islands 2,7541,712
GuadalajaraMexico 12,9928,073
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,1188,151
GuaymasMexico 11,8857,385
GaluutMongolia 3,0641,904
GemertNetherlands 9,4605,878
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1995,717
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2005,717
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7375,429
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,1845,707
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1775,703
GayaNiger 12,1507,550
GardermoenNorway 8,6605,381
GeiloNorway 8,7765,454
GdanskPoland 8,5555,316
GalatiRomania 8,3125,165
Gor’KijRussia 6,9694,331
GorznyjRussia 7,0214,363
GridinoRussia 7,3354,558
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,0895,027
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,29310,125
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2736,384
GijonSpain 10,6786,635
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9726,196
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9705,574
GoteborgSweden 8,7515,438
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7545,440
GothenburgSweden 8,7515,438
GunnarnSweden 8,1195,045
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7726,072
GabesTunisia 10,2556,372
GafsaTunisia 10,3226,414
GiresunTurkey 7,6684,765
GoztepeTurkey 8,4065,223
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,2113,860
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,3603,952
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6766,013
GajvoronUkraine 8,0755,018
GeniceskUkraine 7,7884,840
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8457,982
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1104,418
Galva, IlUsa 11,9677,436
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8377,977
Geneva, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Genoa, NeUsa 11,6177,219
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,5656,566
Glenville, WvUsa 12,5327,787
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,2727,626
Golconda, NvUsa 10,5156,534
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,9908,072
Goodland, KsUsa 11,5667,187
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,5157,156
Grafton, NdUsa 11,0316,855
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,9298,034
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,6057,212
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,1906,953
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,9727,439
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0496,245
Gravette, ArUsa 12,2107,587
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3756,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7187,281
Greenfield, InUsa 12,2427,607
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8457,982
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,8547,988
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,5407,792
Greenville, MsUsa 12,7017,893
Greenville, OhUsa 12,2797,631
Greenville, PaUsa 12,3447,671
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4197,717
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,8978,014
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,9718,060
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,0787,505
Groton, CtUsa 12,5417,793
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,7184,796
GuanareVenezuela 16,0389,966
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,18710,059
GuiriaVenezuela 16,0339,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -