Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,8786,760
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7236,663
DavisAntarctica 10,9936,831
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7692,964
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2872,664
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9163,055
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 6,9834,340
DhakaBangladesh 3,1401,951
D’UccleBelgium 9,5845,956
DiamantinaBrazil 18,30411,374
DiamantinoBrazil 18,81411,691
DouradosBrazil 19,52912,135
DoualaCameroon 11,9887,450
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,6457,236
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,6236,601
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3195,791
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,6595,381
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7587,307
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,5475,932
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,6797,258
Dryden, OnCanada 11,0296,854
DuianChina 2,5561,588
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1645,694
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,3075,162
DajabonDominican Republic 14,8509,228
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,9879,313
DabaaEgypt 8,8775,516
DakhlaEgypt 9,0755,639
DijonFrance 9,7716,072
DresdenGermany 9,0095,598
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,3805,208
DebrecenHungary 8,6835,396
DalatangiIceland 9,2685,759
DaltonganjIndia 3,7782,347
DarbhangaIndia 3,5632,214
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6621,654
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6521,648
DumkaIndia 3,4552,147
DwarkaIndia 5,3143,302
DezfulIran 7,0444,378
DublinIreland 9,9496,182
DecimomannuItaly 10,0106,220
DobbiacoItaly 9,3515,811
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,2178,213
Deir-AllaJordan 8,1975,094
DagorettiKenya 9,5415,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0164,981
DedzaMalawi 10,4066,466
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5811,604
DashbalbarMongolia 2,7951,737
DaweiMyanmar 2,7211,691
De BiltNetherlands 9,4535,874
De KooyNetherlands 9,4215,855
Den HelderNetherlands 9,4205,854
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,1935,712
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,2015,717
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7275,423
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,2905,773
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,8505,500
DalbandinPakistan 5,6233,494
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9623,083
DirPakistan 4,8583,019
DroshPakistan 4,8643,022
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,002623
DohaQatar 6,9524,320
DorohoiRomania 8,3325,177
Dikson IslandRussia 5,9123,674
DudinkaRussia 5,4483,386
DzardzanRussia 4,8623,021
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,0554,384
DakarSenegal 13,7488,543
DaruSierra Leone 13,6868,505
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4157,094
DamazinSudan 9,1725,700
DongolaSudan 9,2195,729
DamascusSyria 8,0745,017
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,0735,017
Deir EzzorSyria 7,6914,780
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5635,943
DjerbaTunisia 10,2196,350
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,6084,728
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5885,958
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,8086,095
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,7064,789
DonetskUkraine 7,5194,673
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5874,093
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,8667,995
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,6867,883
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4047,708
Danville, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Darlington, ScUsa 13,0268,095
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9796,201
David City, NeUsa 11,6377,231
Dayton, OhUsa 12,3257,659
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0826,265
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1318,160
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8426,738
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1237,533
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,4587,741
Delaware, OhUsa 12,3517,675
Delphine, InUsa 12,1057,522
Denton, MdUsa 12,6667,871
Denver, ColoradoUsa 11,3547,055
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,7757,317
Deseret, UtUsa 10,9186,785
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1886,953
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,1127,526
Dickson, TnUsa 12,5737,813
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4716,507
Dixon, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7997,332
Dover, DeUsa 12,6667,871
Dover, TnUsa 12,5547,801
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4127,713
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,8217,345
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,3367,045
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Durham, NhUsa 12,3427,670
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9138,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -