Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3146,409
LuandaAngola 12,2587,617
LuenaAngola 11,7157,280
La PlataArgentina 18,90911,750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,22011,944
La RiojaArgentina 19,06011,844
LaboulayeArgentina 18,89911,744
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,96510,542
Las LomitasArgentina 19,80012,304
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8624,886
LavertonAustralia 7,4024,600
LearmonthAustralia 5,3173,304
LongreachAustralia 5,9223,680
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 5,9213,679
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4514,630
Low HeadAustralia 7,7974,845
LinzAustria 9,1405,680
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2195,729
LerwickUk 9,2205,730
La PazBolivia 18,63311,579
LavrasBrazil 18,57411,542
LencoisBrazil 17,74811,029
LinharesBrazil 18,02111,198
LondrinaBrazil 19,25311,964
LomBulgaria 8,7315,426
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0546,248
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,4837,136
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,7125,414
Langara, BcCanada 8,7075,411
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9616,811
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1306,295
London, OnCanada 12,0997,518
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,4835,893
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,0736,260
Lytton, BcCanada 9,6065,970
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5367,790
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,64911,589
LanzhouChina 2,0821,294
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0361,887
Las GaviotasColombia 16,46210,230
LimonCosta Rica 15,3029,509
LarnacaCyprus 8,2715,140
LimassolCyprus 8,3295,175
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9546,807
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1246,912
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,0495,623
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,0539,354
La VegaDominican Republic 14,9289,276
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,0339,341
LuperonDominican Republic 14,8429,223
La ConcordiaEcuador 16,43610,214
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,79810,438
LuxorEgypt 8,7235,421
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5259,026
Laucala BayFiji 7,8114,854
LappeenrantaFinland 7,7644,825
Le MansFrance 10,0176,224
LilleFrance 9,6706,009
LyonFrance 9,8806,140
LambarnGabon 12,1787,568
LastourvilleGabon 11,9367,417
LibrevilleGabon 12,2017,582
LeipzigGermany 9,0775,640
LindenbergGermany 8,9305,549
LamiaGreece 9,0205,605
LarissaGreece 8,9875,584
LemnosGreece 8,7695,449
LimnosGreece 8,7545,440
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,4119,577
LabeGuinea 13,5828,440
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9544,943
La CeibaHonduras 14,5379,033
La MesaHonduras 14,4979,008
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3342,693
LudhianaIndia 4,4942,792
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9646,192
LatinaItaly 9,5985,964
LatronicoItaly 9,4515,873
LecceItaly 9,2845,769
LodwarKenya 9,4465,870
Luang PrabangLaos 2,0701,287
LiepajaLatvia 8,3215,171
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2885,150
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,5525,936
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0275,610
LabuanMalaysia 2,2941,425
LuqaMalta 9,7996,089
Le LamentinMartinique 15,6009,694
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,2107,588
LashioMyanmar 2,4231,506
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,1335,676
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,1715,699
LincolnNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,1935,712
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,1935,712
LagosNigeria 12,4687,747
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7765,454
LillehammerNorway 8,6395,368
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6412,884
La VictoriaParaguay 19,70412,244
LimaPeru 17,58010,925
LegaspiPhilippines 1,342834
LisbonPortugal 11,2657,000
LeninbadRussia 5,0563,142
LevsiRussia 5,7263,558
LungiSierra Leone 13,8488,605
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2375,740
LanzaroteSpain 12,3337,664
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 10,5616,563
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6045,968
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6065,969
LatakiaSyria 8,0635,010
LampangThailand 2,3921,486
LoeiThailand 2,2141,376
Lop BuriThailand 2,4581,527
LomeTogo 12,6897,885
LeemingUk 9,6556,000
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2195,729
London, EnglandUk 9,7956,087
London-GatwickUk 9,8086,095
LynehamUk 9,8816,140
L’VovUkraine 8,4225,234
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0635,011
LozovajaUkraine 7,6024,724
LubnyUkraine 7,8014,848
LuckUkraine 8,2845,148
LuganskUkraine 7,4004,599
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,6577,244
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,9427,421
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,9118,023
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,8517,986
Lake City, FlUsa 13,3618,303
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1487,549
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8166,721
Lamar, MoUsa 12,0877,511
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,4837,757
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,7777,318
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,8866,765
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8976,772
Laramie, WyUsa 11,1816,948
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7057,895
Larned, KsUsa 11,8317,352
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6087,213
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,9866,827
Laurel, MdUsa 12,6397,854
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,9467,424
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,3427,670
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5327,166
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,1357,541
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,9957,454
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4817,756
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6957,889
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6617,868
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1356,298
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,2507,612
Lexington, MoUsa 11,9957,454
Lexington, VaUsa 12,6957,889
Libby, MtUsa 10,0766,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,6927,266
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,6117,837
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1686,940
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,4787,754
Llano, TxUsa 12,4397,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,3557,056
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9336,794
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9106,779
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9066,777
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,6437,235
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4337,726
Louisville, MsUsa 12,7987,953
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5447,173
Lowville, NyUsa 12,1687,562
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0437,484
Luling, TxUsa 12,6357,852
Lusk, WyUsa 11,1296,915
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,7507,923
LivingstoneZambia 11,3897,077
LundaziZambia 10,4166,472
LusakaZambia 11,0256,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0226,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -