Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,60810,320
UaupesBrazil 17,06810,606
UbatubaBrazil 18,64411,586
UberabaBrazil 18,78111,671
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5625,942
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,7042,302
UpernavikGreenland 9,1375,678
UummannaqGreenland 9,3625,818
UdineItaly 9,3215,792
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7396,052
UenoJapan 1,7751,103
UnzendakeJapan 1,207750
UrakawaJapan 2,7251,694
UshibukaJapan 1,150715
UtsunomiyaJapan 2,1641,345
UwajimaJapan 1,405873
UkmergeLithuania 8,1535,066
UtenaLithuania 8,0945,030
UlaangomMongolia 3,7412,324
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8511,771
UlgiiMongolia 3,8142,370
UliastaiMongolia 3,3262,067
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7112,306
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,6571,651
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,6441,022
UfaRussia 6,2153,862
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1833,842
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,2051,991
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,7412,946
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,3242,065
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5364,062
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,7872,974
Ust-MajaRussia 4,0542,519
Ust-OlojRussia 5,3073,298
Umm BeninSudan 9,1575,690
UmeňSweden 8,0535,004
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,0471,272
Udon ThaniThailand 2,1151,314
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,3631,468
UrfaTurkey 7,7534,818
UsakTurkey 8,4745,266
Uman’Ukraine 8,0344,992
UzgorodUkraine 8,5865,335
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,4677,747
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,2497,611
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Urbana, OhUsa 12,3137,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -