Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2294,492
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,9293,063
WilliamtownAustralia 7,1884,467
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,5333,438
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7453,570
WoomeraAustralia 6,4564,012
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5582,832
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,3087,027
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,0777,505
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,6275,361
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2905,151
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,9237,409
Windsor, OnCanada 12,1207,532
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,8466,740
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,3856,453
WillemstadCuraƧao 15,7229,770
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2725,141
WajimaJapan 2,0021,244
WakamatsuJapan 2,2231,382
WakayamaJapan 1,6671,036
WakkanaiJapan 2,8971,800
WajirKenya 9,0625,632
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6977,890
WindhoekNamibia 12,4277,722
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9645,570
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1535,688
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1025,656
WaimateNew Zealand 9,2405,742
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,653
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2175,728
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0715,637
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6845,396
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2025,718
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0735,638
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1865,708
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,1605,692
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8835,520
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1035,657
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,1885,710
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,0345,614
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9035,532
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9465,559
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8385,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,2095,723
WintonNew Zealand 9,2125,725
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8245,483
WarsawPoland 8,5145,290
WroclawPoland 8,8175,479
WonsanSouth Korea 1,6681,037
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1435,681
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0175,603
WauSudan 9,9966,211
WaddingtonUk 9,6856,018
Waco, TxUsa 12,4917,762
Wake IslandUsa 4,6752,905
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6907,264
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,5767,193
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8798,003
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0806,264
Walnut, IlUsa 11,8887,387
Warren, OhUsa 12,3137,652
Warren, PaUsa 12,2697,624
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,6547,863
Washington, IaUsa 11,8997,394
Washington, InUsa 12,3027,645
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Watertown, NyUsa 12,1347,540
Watertown, SdUsa 11,3047,024
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8317,352
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1547,553
Waverly, OhUsa 12,4527,738
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,2658,243
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,8948,012
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,6517,862
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3587,679
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,3117,650
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,4177,716
West Chester, PaUsa 12,5597,805
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,8158,585
West Point, GaUsa 12,9788,064
West Point, NyUsa 12,5007,768
White Hall, IlUsa 12,1777,567
Whitestown, InUsa 12,2427,607
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,2137,589
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,9457,423
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,9056,155
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,4247,721
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,8507,985
Williamson, WvUsa 12,5897,823
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,4037,708
Williston, North DakotaUsa 10,7146,658
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,5597,805
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,6067,833
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,1118,147
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2207,594
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,5387,791
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,5447,173
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,4696,506
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,2486,990
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,0338,099
Winslow, AzUsa 11,3657,062
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,9318,035
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,6097,835
Wooster, OhUsa 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -