Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,4263,372
TiranaAlbania 9,1065,658
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,3127,029
TebessaAlgeria 10,3146,409
TimimounAlgeria 11,3117,029
TindoufAlgeria 12,0537,490
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6156,596
TrelewArgentina 17,90311,125
TucumanArgentina 19,31412,002
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1533,202
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1523,201
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5522,829
TibooburraAustralia 6,4404,002
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,6313,499
TshaneBotswana 12,0207,470
TaguatingaBrazil 18,12511,263
TarauacaBrazil 17,73211,019
TauaBrazil 17,15510,660
TefeBrazil 17,51610,884
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,08811,240
TeresinaBrazil 17,23810,712
TiriosBrazil 16,97210,547
TorresBrazil 19,02711,823
TracuateuaBrazil 17,07710,612
Tres LagoasBrazil 19,17511,916
TriunfoBrazil 17,13210,646
TucuruiBrazil 17,46610,854
TuriacuBrazil 17,06710,606
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,1355,676
Terrace, BcCanada 8,9515,562
Teslin, YtCanada 8,4325,240
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3276,417
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3885,834
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2866,392
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,2947,018
Timmins, OnCanada 11,5197,158
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,0877,511
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,0767,504
Trenton, OnCanada 12,0857,510
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,7416,675
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0417,482
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,99111,180
TaiyuanChina 1,6341,016
TaoyuanChina 3019
TengchongChina 2,3171,440
TønderDenmark 9,0755,639
TylstrupDenmark 8,8865,522
TystofteDenmark 8,9235,545
TamayoDominican Republic 14,9949,317
TahrirEgypt 8,6955,403
TantaEgypt 8,6625,383
TallinEstonia 8,0084,976
TartuEstonia 7,9474,938
TampereFinland 7,9774,957
TurkuFinland 8,0895,026
ToulonFrance 9,9876,206
ToulouseFrance 10,2466,367
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,0226,849
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9886,828
TchibanGabon 12,2047,584
TbilisiGeorgia 7,1154,421
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,5175,914
TamaleGhana 12,6977,890
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9035,532
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,0875,647
TimehriGuyana 16,50910,259
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,6689,115
TelaHonduras 14,5019,011
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0603,144
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0603,144
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,7172,310
TabrizIran 7,0854,403
TeheranIran 6,7004,164
Tel AvivIsrael 8,2695,138
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3395,803
TarvisioItaly 9,2735,763
TermoliItaly 9,4225,855
TorinoItaly 9,7456,056
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7406,053
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8366,112
TrevicoItaly 9,4575,877
TrevisoItaly 9,4155,851
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3085,784
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7486,057
TabouIvory Coast 13,6008,451
TadotsuJapan 1,565972
TakadaJapan 2,0781,291
TakamatsuJapan 1,589988
TakayamaJapan 1,9441,208
TanegashimaJapan 1,124699
TatenoJapan 2,1571,340
TateyamaJapan 2,0791,292
TokushimaJapan 1,6111,001
TokyoJapan 2,1081,310
TomakomaiJapan 2,6781,664
TottoriJapan 1,6831,046
ToyamaJapan 1,9771,228
ToyookaJapan 1,7271,073
TsuJapan 1,8011,119
TsurugaJapan 1,8251,134
TsuyamaJapan 1,6371,018
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6393,504
TripoliLebanon 8,0995,033
TobrukLibya 9,2325,737
TripoliLibya 10,0846,266
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2715,140
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1595,691
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7566,063
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9566,187
ThyoloMalawi 10,4006,463
TawauMalaysia 2,3421,455
TessalitMali 11,8557,367
TimbuktuMali 12,4207,718
TombMali 12,4227,719
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9868,070
TacubayaMexico 13,3988,326
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2608,240
TarialanMongolia 3,2071,993
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3252,066
TsetserlegMongolia 3,0541,898
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,6041,618
TangierMorocco 11,2907,016
TarfayaMorocco 12,3747,690
TazaMorocco 11,2737,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,5461,582
TaungooMyanmar 2,6671,657
ThandweMyanmar 2,8931,798
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,1174,422
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,3075,783
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9385,554
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,2445,744
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2135,725
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0385,616
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0775,640
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0095,598
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,1205,667
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9695,573
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9915,587
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0225,606
TemukaNew Zealand 9,2155,726
TimaruNew Zealand 9,2165,727
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,0805,642
TahouaNiger 11,8077,337
TillaberyNiger 12,1937,577
TaejonNorth Korea 1,379857
TromsoNorway 7,8784,895
TrondheimNorway 8,5125,289
ThumraitOman 6,9704,331
TacnaPeru 18,57111,540
TarapotoPeru 17,21010,695
TrujilloPeru 17,12910,644
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,579981
TorunPoland 8,6185,356
TimisoaraRomania 8,7855,459
TambovRussia 7,1734,457
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4923,413
TaraRussia 5,1473,198
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4073,360
TermezRussia 5,2613,269
TernejRussia 2,6011,616
TobolskRussia 5,5383,441
TomskRussia 4,5632,835
Tot’MaRussia 6,9994,349
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,3023,916
TuapseRussia 7,5244,676
TuraRussia 4,6272,875
TurukhanskRussia 5,1063,173
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1515,065
TortosaSpain 10,4976,523
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,6362,881
TokerSudan 8,5495,313
TartousSyria 8,0765,018
TaboraTanzania 10,1146,285
TakThailand 2,4901,547
TrangThailand 3,0331,885
TabligboTogo 12,6427,856
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,4669,611
TunisTunisia 10,0696,257
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4774,025
TireeUk 9,7386,052
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,5985,964
TernopilUkraine 8,3195,169
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,02211,820
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0298,096
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4794,648
Talladega, AlUsa 12,9358,038
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2618,240
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,5848,441
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,9508,048
Taunton, MaUsa 12,4607,743
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Temple, TxUsa 12,5297,786
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,0108,085
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,9428,042
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,2317,600
Toledo, IaUsa 11,7607,308
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1617,557
Tooele, UtUsa 10,8486,741
Topeka, KsUsa 11,9097,400
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3617,681
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,6337,229
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,6427,856
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5607,183
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1567,554
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,8457,982
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,3387,046
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1013,170
TumeremoVenezuela 16,40610,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -