Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4953,415
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,2733,277
MilianaAlgeria 10,6886,642
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,6367,852
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,8107,339
Malarg EArgentina 18,43911,458
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,97911,172
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,57811,545
Marcos JuarezArgentina 19,09111,863
MendozaArgentina 18,68311,610
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,69111,615
Monte CaserosArgentina 19,42712,072
Mackay MoAustralia 5,9403,691
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,5405,928
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1433,196
MeekatharraAustralia 5,7523,574
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3854,589
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,4044,601
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9394,312
Mount GambierAustralia 7,2654,515
Mount IsaAustralia 5,4413,381
MuharraqBahrain 7,0084,355
MinskBelarus 8,0274,988
MogilevBelarus 7,8724,892
MaunBotswana 11,7147,279
MacapaBrazil 17,11510,636
MacauBrazil 16,80010,440
MaceioBrazil 17,06310,603
MachadoBrazil 18,67911,608
ManausBrazil 17,57410,921
MarabaBrazil 17,61110,943
MaringaBrazil 19,32912,011
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,41110,819
Monte AzulBrazil 18,03711,208
Monte SantoBrazil 17,42110,825
MonteiroBrazil 17,04910,594
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,23911,334
Morada NovaBrazil 16,93010,520
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,63510,958
MamfeCameroon 11,9427,421
MarouaCameroon 11,2116,966
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4005,842
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,8897,388
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,2966,398
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1255,049
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0675,634
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2136,347
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5195,915
Moncton, NbCanada 12,0807,507
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7707,314
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0267,473
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0257,472
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,4436,489
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,2566,995
Morden, MbCanada 10,8786,760
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,9507,426
MoundouChad 11,1326,918
MatecanaColombia 16,20810,072
MoroniComoros 9,4065,845
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8105,474
MarstalDenmark 8,9905,586
Melville HallDominica 15,4949,628
MichesDominican Republic 14,9899,314
MocaDominican Republic 14,9089,264
MoncionDominican Republic 14,8869,250
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,8229,210
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,9909,315
MilagroEcuador 16,60710,320
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,9715,575
MinyaEgypt 8,8015,469
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,0967,517
MassawaEritrea 8,5015,282
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3315,798
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,2265,112
MarseilleFrance 10,0116,221
MontpellierFrance 10,0836,266
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,79110,434
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,3617,681
MakokouGabon 11,8527,365
MayumbaGabon 12,2687,623
MitzicGabon 11,9747,441
MkamboGabon 11,7247,285
MoandaGabon 11,9107,401
MouilaGabon 12,1567,554
MagdeburgGermany 9,0855,646
MunichGermany 9,2855,770
MünsterGermany 9,3245,794
MethoniGreece 9,1775,703
MilosGreece 8,9605,568
MitiliniGreece 8,6835,396
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6865,397
MacentaGuinea 13,5318,408
MamouGuinea 13,6308,470
Midway IslandHawaii 6,0213,741
MiskolcHungary 8,7145,415
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,0643,147
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,1462,576
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,0423,133
MusulipatnamIndia 4,2982,671
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,6411,641
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,1821,977
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,4152,122
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,2492,640
MashhadIran 5,9513,698
Malin HeadIreland 9,8476,119
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7066,031
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,3685,822
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5885,958
MilanItaly 9,6195,977
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6445,993
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6736,011
ManIvory Coast 13,4288,345
MaebashiJapan 2,0941,302
MaizuruJapan 1,7571,092
MakurazakiJapan 1,105686
MatsueJapan 1,602996
MatsumotoJapan 2,0031,245
MatsuyamaJapan 1,465910
MinamidaitojimaJapan 980609
MinamitorishimaJapan 3,2742,035
MishimaJapan 2,0111,250
MitoJapan 2,2011,368
MiyakejimaJapan 2,0081,248
MiyakoJapan 2,5051,557
MiyakojimaJapan 381237
MiyakonojoJapan 1,195743
MiyazakiJapan 1,234767
MombetsuJapan 2,9141,811
MoriokaJapan 2,4521,524
MuroranJapan 2,6201,628
MurotomisakiJapan 1,530951
MutsuJapan 2,5631,592
Ma’AnJordan 8,2605,133
MafraqJordan 8,1355,055
MombasaKenya 9,3855,832
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,4433,382
MaseruLesotho 11,7017,271
MonroviaLiberia 13,7568,548
MisratahLibya 9,9496,183
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,3115,786
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,6535,999
MananjaryMadagascar 9,4225,855
MorondavaMadagascar 9,7426,054
MakhangaMalawi 10,4246,477
MangochiMalawi 10,3166,410
MwmosaMalawi 10,3616,439
MzimbaMalawi 10,3566,435
MzuzuMalawi 10,2966,398
MalaccaMalaysia 3,2672,030
MersingMalaysia 3,1461,955
MiriMalaysia 2,4381,515
MaleMaldives 5,6183,491
MenakaMali 12,0217,470
MoptiMali 12,6627,869
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,6523,512
MazatlanMexico 12,5697,810
MeridaMexico 13,8938,633
Mexico CityMexico 13,3988,326
MonterreyMexico 12,8077,958
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,2288,220
MaantyMongolia 2,7681,720
MandalgoviMongolia 2,6771,663
MatadMongolia 2,5151,563
MurenMongolia 3,2982,050
MarrakechMorocco 11,7467,299
MeknesMorocco 11,4027,086
MideltMorocco 11,4377,107
MaputoMozambique 11,0966,895
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8166,100
MandalayMyanmar 2,6101,622
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,6671,657
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,7831,730
MindatMyanmar 2,8411,766
MonywaMyanmar 2,7041,681
MyeikMyanmar 2,7831,730
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,4231,506
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4975,901
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0165,603
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9205,543
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,0675,634
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1165,664
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 8,9855,583
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,1575,690
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,0715,637
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,0925,650
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,2435,744
ManaguaNicaragua 14,8949,255
MasatepeNicaragua 14,9289,277
MagariaNiger 11,5807,196
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2787,008
MaradiNiger 11,7227,284
MaiduguriNigeria 11,2486,990
MakurdiNigeria 11,9067,399
MinnaNigeria 11,9937,453
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,184736
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2065,099
MajisOman 6,4834,029
MasirahOman 6,3803,965
Muscat  Oman 6,3473,944
MultanPakistan 4,9293,063
MurreePakistan 4,7202,933
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,2672,651
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,61512,189
MoyobambaPeru 17,12810,643
MactanPhilippines 1,6561,029
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,163723
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,9436,800
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6037,210
MagadanRussia 4,4552,768
MahackalaRussia 6,8834,277
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6534,135
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6534,134
MarkovoRussia 5,6063,484
MinusinskRussia 4,0322,506
MogocaRussia 3,1971,986
MoscowRussia 7,3574,572
MurmanskRussia 7,3614,574
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,1125,041
MatamSenegal 13,3478,294
MogadishuSomalia 8,5195,294
MadridSpain 10,7836,701
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7956,708
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3136,408
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1256,913
MelillaSpain 11,1246,912
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7976,709
MalakalSudan 9,5475,932
MbabaneSwaziland 11,2446,987
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7096,033
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,5031,555
Mae SariangThailand 2,5501,585
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,5561,588
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,9831,232
MalatyaTurkey 7,7694,828
MersinTurkey 8,1145,042
MuglaTurkey 8,6195,356
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,7596,064
ManstonUk 9,7156,037
MeloUruguay 19,10011,869
MercedesUruguay 19,10111,869
MontevideoUruguay 18,90211,746
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,0648,118
Madison, FlUsa 13,2618,240
Madison, InUsa 12,3807,693
Madison, NeUsa 11,5767,193
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8057,336
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,8467,362
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7757,317
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,3417,669
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9287,412
Marion, InUsa 12,1427,545
Marion, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,5377,169
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5687,810
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,6117,837
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1914,468
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,4257,721
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,7736,695
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3287,661
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,6807,879
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,8697,375
Medford, WiUsa 11,5717,190
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2126,967
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,5557,802
Mena, ArUsa 12,3637,683
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8748,000
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5287,785
Mexico, MoUsa 12,0887,512
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,8988,636
Midland, TxUsa 12,1637,558
Milan, MnUsa 11,3497,052
Milbank, SdUsa 11,3007,022
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,7506,680
Milford, DeUsa 12,6917,886
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,0598,115
Millen, GaUsa 13,1208,153
Millport, OhUsa 12,3137,652
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,4257,721
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8787,381
Minden, NeUsa 11,5667,187
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,4807,134
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0347,478
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2666,380
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0568,113
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,9207,407
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,9427,421
Monroe, NcUsa 12,9448,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,3497,052
Montgomery AlUsa 12,9868,070
Montrose, CoUsa 11,3107,028
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,5847,820
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,0618,116
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7937,950
Moro, OrUsa 9,9856,205
Morris, MnUsa 11,2576,995
Morrison, IlUsa 11,9087,400
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7267,908
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0457,485
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,9257,410
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,8777,381
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,2007,581
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,6387,853
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,9177,406
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2247,596
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,9479,910
MaracaiboVenezuela 15,8049,821
MaracayVenezuela 15,9689,923
MaturinVenezuela 16,11410,013
Mene GrandeVenezuela 15,9129,888
MeridaVenezuela 16,0309,961
MagoyeZambia 11,1366,920
MansaZambia 10,7926,706
MbalaZambia 10,4416,488
MfuweZambia 10,5866,578
MisamfuZambia 10,5076,529
MonguZambia 11,5427,172
MpikaZambia 10,5726,570
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,5426,551
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0526,868
MumbwaZambia 11,1356,920
MwinilungaZambia 11,2626,998
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,9986,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -