Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1003,169
KandaharAfghanistan 5,4423,382
KhostAfghanistan 5,0403,132
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1203,182
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,8849,871
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2073,857
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2175,728
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,0154,359
KandiBenin 12,2427,608
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,4037,086
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,4037,086
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,7506,059
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9726,818
Kingston, OnCanada 12,0977,517
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,7234,799
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,7025,407
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,7256,665
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,9967,455
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5062,800
KashiChina 4,5182,807
KunmingChina 1,8961,178
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8337,353
KhargaEgypt 8,9325,550
KosseirEgypt 8,5605,319
KajaaniFinland 7,6964,782
KuopioFinland 7,7364,807
KuusamoFinland 7,5834,712
KarlsruheGermany 9,4595,878
KasselGermany 9,2585,753
KonstanzGermany 9,4905,897
KumasiGhana 12,9258,032
KalamataGreece 9,1405,680
KerkiraGreece 9,1805,705
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0975,653
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7616,066
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0195,605
KankanGuinea 13,3908,321
KindiaGuinea 13,7198,525
KissidougouGuinea 13,5238,403
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2795,145
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 807501
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 807501
KeszthelyHungary 9,0165,603
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5305,922
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,3802,100
KotaIndia 4,5762,843
KozhikodeIndia 5,0423,133
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,9202,436
KermanIran 6,3013,916
KermanshahIran 7,1034,414
Khoram AbadIran 7,0254,365
KilkennyIreland 10,0646,254
KingstonJamaica 14,8439,223
KagoshimaJapan 1,143710
KanazawaJapan 1,9281,198
KaruizawaJapan 2,0531,276
KatsuuraJapan 2,1241,320
KawaguchikoJapan 2,0201,255
KitamiesashiJapan 2,9111,809
KobeJapan 1,7001,056
KochiJapan 1,502933
KofuJapan 2,0131,251
KumagayaJapan 2,1041,307
KumamotoJapan 1,243773
KumejimaJapan 549341
KureJapan 1,476917
KushiroJapan 2,8851,793
KutchanJapan 2,6511,647
KyotoJapan 1,7591,093
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,2932,668
KitaleKenya 9,6085,970
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,1724,457
KufraLibya 9,6545,999
KaunasLithuania 8,2235,110
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3495,188
KybartaiLithuania 8,2965,155
KarongaMalawi 10,2396,362
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,9321,822
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,2021,369
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2412,014
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,9431,829
KuantanMalaysia 3,0681,906
KuchingMalaysia 2,8811,790
KayesMali 13,2888,257
KeniebaMali 13,3848,317
KidalMali 11,9367,417
KitaMali 13,2208,215
KoutiaMali 12,9228,030
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,2103,237
KisinevMoldova 8,1855,086
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,5241,569
KhatgalMongolia 3,3662,092
KhovdMongolia 3,6582,273
KhujirtMongolia 2,9431,829
KhutagMongolia 3,1601,963
KenitraMorocco 11,4447,111
KalewaMyanmar 2,7651,718
KathaMyanmar 2,5441,581
KawthaungMyanmar 2,9451,830
KayukpyuMyanmar 2,9401,827
KengtungMyanmar 2,2741,413
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5891,609
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4707,749
KathmanduNepal 3,6012,238
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8604,263
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,2115,724
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0875,647
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,1975,715
KarioiNew Zealand 9,0995,654
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0745,639
KopuaNew Zealand 9,1915,711
KanoNigeria 11,6687,251
KangnungNorth Korea 1,577980
KarasjokNorway 7,6414,748
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8295,487
KristiansandNorway 8,9285,548
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6455,372
KhasabOman 6,4724,022
KarachiPakistan 5,4603,393
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4433,382
KhanpurPakistan 5,0223,121
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4283,373
KororPalau 2,4021,493
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7115,413
KlodzkoPoland 8,8695,511
KoszalinPoland 8,7065,410
KrakowPoland 8,6835,395
KalakanRussia 3,3682,093
KaliningradRussia 8,4245,235
KamenskoeRussia 5,3063,297
KandalaksaRussia 7,4204,611
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,9524,320
KazanRussia 6,6374,124
KemRussia 7,3564,571
KerchRussia 7,6914,779
KhabarovskRussia 2,8681,783
KirenskRussia 3,7932,357
KirovRussia 6,6144,110
KljuciRussia 4,6922,916
KolpasevRussia 4,7742,967
KorfRussia 5,1783,218
KostromaRussia 7,1364,434
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7403,567
KotlasRussia 6,7814,214
KrasnodarRussia 7,4944,657
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9193,678
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1133,799
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1472,577
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7934,221
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,5584,075
KurganRussia 5,6243,495
KurskRussia 7,5394,685
KyraRussia 2,8501,771
KigaliRwanda 10,2396,363
KoldaSenegal 13,6898,507
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6398,475
KosiceSlovakia 8,6505,375
KimberleySouth Africa 11,9277,411
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,8791,167
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7802,971
KadugliSudan 9,6716,010
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,1155,664
KassalaSudan 8,8085,473
KhartoumSudan 9,1805,705
KostiSudan 9,2795,766
KalmarSweden 8,5725,327
KaresuandoSweden 7,7894,840
KarlstadSweden 8,5905,338
KristianstadSweden 8,7265,422
KamishliSyria 7,5464,689
KanchanaburiThailand 2,6031,618
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4521,524
Khon KaenThailand 2,1651,345
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,5401,578
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3141,438
KairouanTunisia 10,1486,306
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8924,904
KarsTurkey 7,2944,533
KastamonuTurkey 8,0234,985
KayseriTurkey 7,9754,956
KonyaTurkey 8,2455,123
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9443,694
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7193,554
KinlossUk 9,5055,907
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5874,715
KievUkraine 7,9564,944
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6434,749
KirovogradUkraine 7,9044,912
KlepininoUkraine 7,8504,878
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7874,839
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3175,168
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8474,877
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,0287,475
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1546,310
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,9327,415
Keene, NhUsa 12,3257,659
Kenton, OhUsa 12,2147,590
Kenton, OkUsa 11,6927,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,9598,674
Kimball, NeUsa 11,3007,022
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,1874,466
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,0617,495
Kinston, NcUsa 13,0308,097
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1176,287
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,7387,915
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4444,626
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8474,255
KabompoZambia 11,3667,063
KabweZambia 10,9826,824
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,9766,821
KafirondaZambia 10,9336,794
KaomaZambia 11,3597,059
KasamaZambia 10,5246,540
KasempaZambia 11,2006,960
KawambwaZambia 10,7096,655
KaroiZimbabwe 10,9756,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -