Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1153,178
NeuquenArgentina 18,22311,324
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,83411,704
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7934,843
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,1983,230
Nowra RanAustralia 7,3374,559
NuriootpaAustralia 6,8704,269
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,0848,752
NatitingouBenin 12,4347,727
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,36311,411
NgaoundereCameroon 11,4397,108
NkoundjaCameroon 11,8037,334
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,9386,797
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5365,925
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,6457,236
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,2336,981
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4355,241
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,1176,287
North Bay, OnCanada 11,8017,333
N’DjamenaChad 11,0476,865
NanchangChina 683424
NanjingChina 819509
NanningChina 1,378856
NicosiaCyprus 8,2895,151
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,9015,531
NaguaDominican Republic 14,9279,276
NeybaDominican Republic 14,9809,309
NegeleEthiopia 8,9475,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,7004,785
NandiFiji 7,7004,785
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,0274,988
NancyFrance 9,6115,972
NantesFrance 10,1776,324
NiceFrance 9,8666,131
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9295,549
NurembergGermany 9,2645,757
NurnbergGermany 9,2665,758
NaxosGreece 8,8675,510
NanortalikGreenland 10,4686,505
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3586,437
NordGreenland 7,9324,929
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0796,263
NzerekoreGuinea 13,4748,373
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3492,703
New DelhiIndia 4,3912,729
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5355,925
NaganoJapan 2,0451,271
NagasakiJapan 1,180733
NagoJapan 669416
NagoyaJapan 1,8611,157
Naha, OkinawaJapan 632393
NaraJapan 1,7461,085
NazeJapan 876544
NemuroJapan 2,9861,856
NiigataJapan 2,1881,360
NikkoJapan 2,1481,335
NobeokaJapan 1,295805
NairobiKenya 9,5425,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,7275,423
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,5462,825
NidaLithuania 8,3735,203
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0015,593
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3725,824
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,2756,385
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3406,426
NaraMali 12,8918,010
NioroMali 13,0598,115
NemaMauritania 12,7897,947
NouakchottMauritania 13,3678,306
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1544,445
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1905,711
NelsonNew Zealand 9,0955,652
New PlymouthNew Zealand 8,9805,580
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2365,740
NandaimeNicaragua 14,9499,289
N’GuigmiNiger 11,1166,907
NiameyNiger 12,1727,564
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9794,958
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,5714,705
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,6834,774
NawabshahPakistan 5,2913,288
NokkundiPakistan 5,7833,593
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,42012,068
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,172728
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5414,064
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,9271,819
NikolaevRussia 7,9714,953
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5132,183
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9193,056
NizneangarskRussia 3,5552,209
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7962,359
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0613,766
NovgorodRussia 7,6714,767
NovosibirskRussia 4,5812,846
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,7692,964
No. 6Sudan 8,9505,562
NyalaSudan 10,0976,274
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,9281,198
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,4561,526
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,9301,821
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,2491,397
NarathiwatThailand 2,9451,830
NigdeTurkey 8,0685,013
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,3713,959
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7734,830
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1707,563
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1707,563
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5937,826
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8167,964
Neosho, MoUsa 12,1797,568
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,4517,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,5457,795
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,3447,671
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,6907,264
New London, WiUsa 11,7057,273
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0348,099
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,0238,092
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,5297,164
New YorkUsa 12,5007,768
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,5427,794
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,5277,784
Newark, NjUsa 12,5287,785
Newberry, MiUsa 11,6437,235
Newberry, ScUsa 12,9978,076
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,0267,473
Newnan, GaUsa 12,9788,064
Newport, TnUsa 12,7577,927
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7044,166
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,8838,006
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,5577,181
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8766,137
North Loup, NeUsa 11,4787,133
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,4677,126
Norton, KsUsa 11,6027,210
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,2377,604
NdolaZambia 10,8986,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -