Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0943,166
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,9863,099
JuninArgentina 18,93111,764
JacarezinhoBrazil 19,12611,885
JacobinaBrazil 17,57210,919
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,85910,477
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,81010,446
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,50311,498
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,43011,452
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9196,164
JiuquanChina 2,6991,677
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,2289,463
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,9329,279
JimaniDominican Republic 14,9819,309
JoensuuFinland 7,6464,751
JokioinenFinland 8,0144,980
JyvskylFinland 7,8494,878
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5185,915
JulianehbGreenland 10,4146,471
JagdalpurIndia 4,1082,553
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,8172,372
JerusalemIsrael 8,2465,124
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,9619,297
JosNigeria 11,7557,304
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6665,385
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6545,378
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2423,258
JhelumPakistan 4,6922,916
JiwaniPakistan 5,9623,705
JuliacaPeru 18,40011,434
JakutskRussia 4,1582,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9964,347
JenisejskRussia 4,3692,715
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,0491,895
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 3,0741,910
JamestownSaint Helena 14,4598,985
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,2745,142
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,1375,056
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,5077,150
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2226,974
JubaSudan 9,7706,071
JokkmokkSweden 7,9624,948
JönköpingSweden 8,6355,366
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6415,369
JendoubaTunisia 10,1976,337
JerbaTunisia 10,2036,341
JerseyUk 10,0596,251
JaltaUkraine 7,8894,903
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8117,961
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5567,802
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,3658,305
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,0817,507
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,4467,734
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -