Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9773,093
FarahAfghanistan 5,7733,587
FormosaArgentina 19,88312,356
ForrestAustralia 6,2513,885
FrancistownBotswana 11,3717,066
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,36710,171
FloraniaBrazil 16,89310,498
FlorestaBrazil 17,22410,703
FlorianoBrazil 17,40110,813
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,98711,799
FormosaBrazil 18,44611,462
FortalezaBrazil 16,83510,462
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 19,61912,192
FrancaBrazil 18,77811,669
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,2266,354
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5195,915
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6776,013
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0015,593
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0626,252
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8775,516
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3885,834
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,2585,753
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3345,800
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,0797,506
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,0897,512
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1046,278
FayaChad 10,3496,431
FamagustaCyprus 8,2355,117
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,0705,636
FarafraEgypt 9,0945,651
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,8907,389
FichtelbergGermany 9,0975,653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3765,827
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0085,598
FrederikshbGreenland 10,3046,403
FaranahGuinea 13,5398,413
FalconaraItaly 9,4495,872
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5875,958
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4115,848
FonniItaly 9,9446,179
FrontoneItaly 9,4995,903
FrosinoneItaly 9,5645,943
FukauraJapan 2,4351,513
FukueJapan 1,110690
FukuiJapan 1,8631,158
FukuokaJapan 1,280796
FukushimaJapan 2,2811,417
FukuyamaJapan 1,540957
FushikiJapan 1,9721,225
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6912,915
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5505,934
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7566,063
FunchalMadeira 12,2357,603
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,5979,692
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3617,060
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7325,426
FaroPortugal 11,3257,037
FerganaRussia 4,8873,037
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8488,605
FalunSweden 8,4175,231
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,6736,011
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7804,835
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5324,681
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,7357,292
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,8997,394
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,5297,164
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,1406,922
Farmington, MeUsa 12,1417,544
Farmington, MnUsa 11,4787,132
Farmington, MoUsa 12,2737,627
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2036,961
Fayette, IaUsa 11,7097,276
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,2727,626
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,9998,077
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4028,328
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,3568,299
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,9646,813
Findlay, OhUsa 12,2227,595
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,2907,016
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0247,472
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7767,318
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,2747,006
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,6237,222
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,3747,068
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,7448,541
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,0387,480
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,3147,652
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,1727,564
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3897,699
Framingham, MaUsa 12,4117,712
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,4807,755
Franklin, LaUsa 12,9298,034
Franklin, PaUsa 12,3447,671
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,7457,920
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6206,600
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1686,940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -