Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4713,400
ChlefAlgeria 10,7586,685
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3726,445
CeresArgentina 19,37712,041
ChamicalArgentina 19,04511,835
ChepesArgentina 18,95611,779
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,57110,919
ConcordiaArgentina 19,31712,004
CórdobaArgentina 19,11911,881
Cordoba ObsArgentina 19,11411,878
CorrientesArgentina 19,74512,270
CairnsAustralia 5,3483,324
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3154,546
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6153,489
CedunaAustralia 6,4864,031
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,3073,919
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,4803,406
Cobar MoAustralia 6,7954,222
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,9313,064
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,0154,359
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,2613,891
ChittagongBangladesh 3,0311,884
CharnocksBarbados 15,7779,804
CotonouBenin 12,5717,812
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,17711,295
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,33011,390
CabroboBrazil 17,27810,737
CaceresBrazil 19,01311,815
CaetiteBrazil 17,95511,158
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,90310,503
Campo GrandeBrazil 19,37012,036
Campo MouraoBrazil 19,38712,047
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,67911,608
Campos SalesBrazil 17,23610,711
CanavieirasBrazil 17,73211,019
CaparaoBrazil 18,24111,335
CapinopolisBrazil 18,85611,717
CaratingaBrazil 18,24011,334
CaravelasBrazil 17,86811,103
CarinhanhaBrazil 18,07211,230
CarolinaBrazil 17,72511,015
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,15911,906
CataguasesBrazil 18,35311,405
CatalaoBrazil 18,68711,612
CatanduvaBrazil 18,95011,776
CaxiasBrazil 17,25210,720
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,16011,907
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,74610,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,41311,442
ChapecoBrazil 19,38512,046
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,57311,541
CipoBrazil 17,40210,814
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,90911,129
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,32811,389
CordeiroBrazil 18,34011,396
CorrentinaBrazil 18,08711,240
CorumbaBrazil 19,34612,022
CoximBrazil 19,19411,927
CrateusBrazil 17,10110,627
CuiabaBrazil 18,93211,765
CuritibaBrazil 19,08711,861
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9606,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8965,528
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,4075,846
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,8176,101
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5955,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,3876,455
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2385,119
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1685,697
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9485,561
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2586,996
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,8946,148
Chapais, QcCanada 11,5407,171
Charlo, NbCanada 11,8597,369
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,0777,505
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,0717,501
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3745,825
Chatham, NbCanada 11,9757,441
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7906,084
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,0246,851
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,2606,997
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1406,301
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,4005,220
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3645,819
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,5207,159
Comox, BcCanada 9,4445,868
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,0305,611
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8606,127
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0186,225
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9756,199
ChicoChile 17,34810,780
ChillanChile 18,19511,307
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,11211,255
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,80811,687
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,38110,801
Curico-General FreireChile 18,36711,413
ChangchunChina 2,1231,319
ChangduChina 2,4781,540
ChangshaChina 934580
ChengduChina 1,8311,138
ChongqingChina 1,559969
Camilo DazaColombia 16,0479,972
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2725,761
CamagueyCuba 14,4428,974
CasablancaCuba 14,0708,743
ChebCzech Republic 9,1525,687
CopenhagenDenmark 8,8335,489
CabreraDominican Republic 14,8989,258
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,9549,293
CotuiDominican Republic 14,9499,290
CanarEcuador 16,69110,372
CairoEgypt 8,6545,378
CaenFrance 9,9666,193
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0036,216
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,62910,333
CocobeachGabon 12,1557,553
CologneGermany 9,4235,856
ChiosGreece 8,7495,437
CorfuGreece 9,1805,705
ConakryGuinea 13,8178,586
CatacamasHonduras 14,6709,116
CholutecaHonduras 14,7389,159
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,5262,813
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9921,859
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9921,859
ChahbaharIran 6,0723,773
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0536,247
ClonesIreland 9,9336,173
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9916,209
CorkIreland 10,1766,323
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,1806,326
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0106,220
CameriItaly 9,6545,999
CampobassoItaly 9,4715,886
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9216,165
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9866,205
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0236,228
Cape MeleItaly 9,7836,079
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,5095,909
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6656,006
CerviaItaly 9,4895,896
CiampinoItaly 9,6065,969
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5995,965
Cisa PassItaly 9,6345,987
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6475,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3675,821
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7036,029
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4295,859
ChibaJapan 2,1311,324
ChichibuJapan 2,0711,287
ChichijimaJapan 2,0751,290
ChoshiJapan 2,1981,366
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,0845,024
ChilekaMalawi 10,4026,464
ChitedzeMalawi 10,4526,495
ChitipaMalawi 10,2886,393
ChihuahuaMexico 12,1757,566
ComitanMexico 14,1548,795
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,7652,340
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,6351,637
ChoirMongolia 2,6581,652
CasablancaMorocco 11,5727,191
ChindeMozambique 10,3956,459
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,1801,976
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5335,302
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,2895,772
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,2365,739
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,2275,733
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,0475,622
CondegaNicaragua 14,7819,185
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 3,5112,182
ChejuNorth Korea 1,061659
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,547961
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,389863
ChhorPakistan 5,1683,211
ChitralPakistan 4,8593,019
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,62112,193
ConcepcionParaguay 19,80712,308
CajamarcaPeru 17,10510,629
ChachapoyasPeru 17,07610,611
ChiclayoPeru 16,97210,546
ChimbotePeru 17,25510,722
CuzcoPeru 18,11311,256
CzestochowaPoland 8,6945,402
CoimbraPortugal 11,1026,899
CalafatRomania 8,7475,436
CeahlauRomania 8,4005,220
ClujRomania 8,5785,330
ConstantaRomania 8,3155,167
CraiovaRomania 8,6645,384
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9273,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7773,590
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5113,425
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1943,849
Cape UelenRussia 6,5214,052
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,9171,813
CaraRussia 3,5532,208
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2433,880
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6953,539
ChitaRussia 3,0791,913
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,0841,916
CokurdahRussia 5,3423,320
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 3,5462,204
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6607,867
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,9271,197
CaceresSpain 11,0336,856
CadizSpain 11,2556,994
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9166,783
CordobaSpain 11,0616,874
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8593,020
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,2711,411
ChanthaburiThailand 2,4611,529
Chiang MaiThailand 2,4251,507
Chiang RaiThailand 2,2901,423
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,5121,561
ChumphonThailand 2,8561,775
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6535,377
CorumTurkey 7,9574,945
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5803,468
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,3753,340
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9626,191
CernovcyUkraine 8,3495,188
ChernigovUkraine 7,8764,894
CarrascoUruguay 18,90011,745
ColoniaUruguay 18,96611,785
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,2159,455
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4067,709
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,6667,871
Camden, ScUsa 13,0338,099
Canton, NyUsa 12,0497,488
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,4857,137
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,0748,124
Caribou, MeUsa 11,9637,434
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,1557,553
Casper, WyUsa 11,0066,839
Centralia, WaUsa 9,7306,046
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,5227,781
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,8958,013
Charles City, IaUsa 11,6667,250
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,1908,196
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,1818,191
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,5657,808
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,9118,023
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,6897,885
Chaska, MnUsa 11,4727,129
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,7687,934
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0907,513
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,2097,587
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,0018,079
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,5807,196
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,2436,986
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9987,456
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9737,440
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2476,367
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,2827,632
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,1626,936
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3877,697
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,3837,695
Circleville, OhUsa 12,3937,701
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,7627,309
Clark, SdUsa 11,2586,996
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,6077,834
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,4997,767
Clayton, NmUsa 11,7297,289
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,2437,608
Clinton, IaUsa 11,8887,387
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8574,261
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,0797,506
College Park, MdUsa 12,6437,856
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,4417,110
Columbia, MoUsa 12,0957,516
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,0348,100
Columbus, GaUsa 12,3197,655
Columbus, InUsa 12,3417,669
Columbus, KsUsa 12,1297,537
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,3547,677
Conception, MoUsa 11,8547,366
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,7647,310
Conway, ArUsa 12,4647,745
Conway, ScUsa 13,1028,142
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2637,621
Corning, ArUsa 12,4187,717
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,1987,580
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,8087,959
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4927,763
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2787,630
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,8686,132
Covington, LaUsa 12,9408,041
Covington, TnUsa 12,4657,746
Crete, NeUsa 11,6667,250
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7346,670
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,8873,659
CimbajUzbekistan 5,8873,659
CaracasVenezuela 15,9609,918
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,28510,119
CoroVenezuela 15,7849,808
ChipataZambia 10,5356,547
ChomaZambia 11,2246,975
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,8376,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -