Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7433,569
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6986,648
HuamboAngola 12,1767,566
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8563,018
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,0024,973
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,0024,973
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,6613,518
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2957,640
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1625,072
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2497,612
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2247,596
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,1207,531
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3017,023
Harrow, OnCanada 12,1477,548
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Hope, BcCanada 9,6676,007
HaikouChina 1,285798
HailarChina 2,6971,676
HamiChina 3,2272,005
HetanChina 4,1452,576
HavanaCuba 14,0868,753
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,0099,327
HigueyDominican Republic 15,0399,345
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,9449,286
HelwanEgypt 8,6705,388
HurguadaEgypt 8,5695,325
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3035,781
HelsinkiFinland 7,9804,959
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9564,944
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,5787,195
HamburgGermany 9,0895,648
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,0895,648
HannoverGermany 9,1765,702
HelgolandGermany 9,1735,700
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3685,821
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9635,570
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,7806,078
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,4615,258
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1165,043
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,3995,841
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5222,810
HaifaIsrael 8,2295,113
HaboroJapan 2,8171,750
HachijojimaJapan 1,9861,234
HachinoheJapan 2,5311,573
HagiJapan 1,412878
HakodateJapan 2,5711,597
HamadaJapan 1,494928
HamamatsuJapan 1,8951,177
HikoneJapan 1,8141,127
HimejiJapan 1,6681,037
HiradoJapan 1,210752
HirooJapan 2,7691,721
HiroshimaJapan 1,482921
HitaJapan 1,297806
HitoyoshiJapan 1,204748
HunLibya 10,0506,245
HomboriMali 12,3997,705
HomalinMyanmar 2,6781,664
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,6381,639
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,1695,698
HighbankNew Zealand 9,1865,708
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,0765,640
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,2305,736
HororataNew Zealand 9,1995,716
HyderabadPakistan 5,3053,297
HuanucoPeru 17,49610,872
HelPoland 8,5325,302
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,8721,785
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,6003,480
HatangaRussia 5,3533,326
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,2593,890
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,4558,983
HailSaudi Arabia 7,8114,854
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8955,527
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6593,517
HaejuSouth Korea 1,498931
HyesanSouth Korea 1,9211,194
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,7822,971
HalaibSudan 8,4965,279
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8935,526
HudeibaSudan 8,9575,566
HaparandaSweden 7,8094,853
HarnosandSweden 8,2145,104
HamaSyria 7,9934,967
HassakahSyria 7,6034,724
Hua HinThailand 2,6531,648
HakkariTurkey 7,3144,545
Hull, EnglandUk 9,6315,985
HersonUkraine 7,9394,933
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2345,116
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,6987,891
Hanover, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3177,654
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,5157,777
Hart, MiUsa 11,8437,359
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,4277,722
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5077,151
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,1128,148
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,1866,951
Hays, KsUsa 11,7437,297
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2756,385
Hebron, NeUsa 11,7067,274
Helena, MtUsa 10,4076,467
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,1917,575
Henderson, NcUsa 12,9268,032
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,8958,013
Hermit, CoUsa 11,3717,066
Hernando, MsUsa 12,5777,816
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,0338,099
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2126,967
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,5847,820
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2207,594
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,0797,506
Holly, CoUsa 11,6657,249
Homer, AkUsa 7,4614,636
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,1317,538
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,4927,763
Horton, KsUsa 11,8607,370
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,1866,951
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6557,864
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,8517,364
Houma, LaUsa 13,0348,100
Houston, TexasUsa 12,7457,920
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,5327,788
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,7407,917
Huron, SdUsa 11,3037,024
HanoiVietnam 1,6611,032
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 2,2251,383
HarareZimbabwe 10,8766,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -