Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4407,109
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5936,582
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5886,580
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2496,369
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,95511,779
AzulArgentina 18,70611,624
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9074,292
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6894,156
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5913,474
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5413,443
AmberleyAustralia 6,7424,189
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,0034,352
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
AimoresBrazil 18,12111,261
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,48710,867
AltamiraBrazil 17,49610,872
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,04411,213
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,56011,533
ApodiBrazil 16,93210,522
AracajuBrazil 17,26510,729
AracuaiBrazil 18,08611,239
AragarcasBrazil 18,80911,688
AraxaBrazil 18,68111,609
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,09010,620
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6395,990
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6606,003
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9684,952
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0565,006
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1196,910
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,1736,943
AbecheChad 10,4006,463
AntofagastaChile 18,79011,677
AricaChile 18,58411,548
AltaiChina 3,8632,401
Aepto.San LuisColombia 16,47810,240
Antonio NarinoColombia 16,44510,219
AraucaColombia 16,20710,071
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,8689,239
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,9559,294
AzuaDominican Republic 14,9949,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7395,430
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5705,325
AswanEgypt 8,7855,459
AsyutEgypt 8,8215,481
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,5399,035
AsmaraEritrea 8,5685,324
AssabEritrea 8,2855,148
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,8585,504
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8666,131
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,4127,091
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,3575,193
AccraGhana 12,8567,989
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6605,382
AthensGreece 8,9625,569
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9715,575
AasiaatGreenland 9,5815,954
AmmassalikGreenland 9,7806,077
AputiteqGreenland 9,4705,885
AkureyriIceland 9,3605,816
AgraIndia 4,3272,689
AhmedabadIndia 4,9423,071
AkolaIndia 4,5632,836
AllahabadIndia 3,9862,477
AmritsarIndia 4,5902,852
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2752,035
AbadanIran 7,1124,420
ArakIran 6,8744,271
AlbengaItaly 9,7816,078
AlgheroItaly 9,9806,202
AmendolaItaly 9,3965,839
AnconaItaly 9,4395,865
ArezzoItaly 9,5635,943
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,2318,222
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,1688,183
AbashiriJapan 2,9481,832
AburatsuJapan 1,210752
AikawaJapan 2,1381,329
AjiroJapan 2,0211,256
AkitaJapan 2,3811,479
AkuneJapan 1,150715
AomoriJapan 2,5011,554
AsahikawaJapan 2,8121,747
AsosanJapan 1,274792
AmmanJordan 8,1735,079
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,5072,801
AinaziLatvia 8,0775,019
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1235,669
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,9035,532
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3725,824
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,8565,503
AtarMauritania 12,9638,055
AgalegaMauritius 8,0565,006
AcapulcoMexico 13,5688,431
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1881,981
AltaiMongolia 3,2662,029
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8891,795
AgadirMorocco 11,9467,424
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4535,874
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,1945,714
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,0865,646
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0035,595
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8805,518
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,2145,726
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,2105,723
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8685,511
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8565,503
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8545,502
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8545,502
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,9969,319
AgadezNiger 11,4377,107
AsuncionParaguay 19,92612,382
ArequipaPeru 18,34711,401
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 742461
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,9008,016
AradRomania 8,7635,445
AjanRussia 3,7422,325
AldanRussia 3,7472,328
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7094,169
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1433,196
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,3732,096
AnadyrRussia 5,9213,679
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0854,403
ArmavirRussia 7,3444,564
AstrakhanRussia 6,7944,222
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,4185,231
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,8536,744
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7856,702
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7356,671
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9696,816
Abu HamedSudan 8,9305,549
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,1545,688
AqiqSudan 8,5145,291
ArbaatSudan 8,5655,322
AromaSudan 8,8175,479
AtbaraSudan 8,9485,560
Abu KamalSyria 7,6534,756
AleppoSyria 7,9174,920
AranyaprathetThailand 2,3551,464
AtakpameTogo 12,6207,842
AdanaTurkey 8,0515,003
AfyonTurkey 8,3805,207
AnkaraTurkey 8,1455,061
AntalyaTurkey 8,4375,243
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,0643,768
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4785,890
AberporthUk 9,9666,193
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,9196,164
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8974,907
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8484,877
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6784,150
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6964,161
ArtigasUruguay 19,38812,048
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7027,893
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,1986,959
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6806,016
Abilene, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Ada, MnUsa 11,1226,911
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1137,527
Aiken, ScUsa 12,9978,076
Akron, OhUsa 12,3087,649
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,4867,137
Albany, GaUsa 13,1198,152
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,3167,653
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,5897,202
Albion, NeUsa 11,5277,163
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,6317,228
Aledo, IlUsa 11,9427,421
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3487,052
Algona, IaUsa 11,6237,222
Alice, TxUsa 12,7597,928
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,5047,770
Alliance, NeUsa 11,2777,008
Alma, MiUsa 11,9787,443
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,8167,342
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,1977,579
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9167,405
Amherst, MaUsa 12,4137,714
Amite, LaUsa 12,9408,041
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5104,667
Anderson, InUsa 12,2427,607
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8587,990
Angelica, NyUsa 12,2967,641
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1137,527
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7525,439
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2998,264
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,7048,516
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8317,973
Ashland, WiUsa 11,3667,063
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,7286,045
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8897,388
Athens, GaUsa 12,9518,048
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9378,039
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,6537,863
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2723,276
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8067,336
Augusta, GaUsa 13,0628,117
Augusta, MtUsa 10,3776,448
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9687,437
Austin, TxUsa 12,5787,816
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5193,430
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8433,009
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9979,941
AdenYemen 8,0655,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -