Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9356,795
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5477,175
OranArgentina 19,38712,047
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2383,255
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0273,746
OstendeBelgium 9,6365,988
ObidosBrazil 17,42510,828
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,5747,813
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,0017,457
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,0027,458
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,81911,073
OdenseDenmark 8,9635,570
OtavaloEcuador 16,49110,248
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,2165,106
OuluFinland 7,7834,836
OroomiehIran 7,2014,475
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8776,138
OdienneIvory Coast 13,2968,262
ObihiroJapan 2,8051,743
OfunatoJapan 2,4511,523
OitaJapan 1,338831
OkayamaJapan 1,603996
OkinoerabuJapan 764475
OmaezakiJapan 1,9261,197
OmuJapan 2,9081,807
OnahamaJapan 2,2661,408
OsakaJapan 1,7211,070
OshimaJapan 2,0271,259
OtaruJapan 2,6871,670
OwaseJapan 1,7371,079
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7197,282
OujoaMorocco 11,0886,890
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0964,409
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,1625,693
OphirNew Zealand 9,1955,714
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1115,662
OtautauNew Zealand 9,1975,715
OcotalNicaragua 14,7529,167
OrlandNorway 8,5325,302
OsloNorway 8,6915,401
OhotskRussia 4,1722,593
OkhotskRussia 4,1722,593
OlekminskRussia 3,9342,444
OlenekRussia 4,8723,027
OmskRussia 5,1263,186
OnegaRussia 7,2054,477
OrenburgRussia 6,2473,882
OymyakonRussia 4,5392,820
OviedoSpain 10,7076,654
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3445,185
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3805,829
OdessaUkraine 8,0775,019
OvrucUkraine 8,0444,999
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,7097,897
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,5277,163
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5827,819
Oakley, IdUsa 10,6336,608
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6887,263
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,0497,488
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,1377,542
Olathe, KsUsa 11,9467,424
Olivia, MnUsa 11,4127,091
Olympia, WaUsa 9,7386,051
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6927,266
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6817,258
Oolitic, InUsa 12,3027,645
Orlando, FlUsa 13,5888,444
Orono, MeUsa 12,1557,553
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7487,300
Oswego, NyUsa 12,1807,569
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0267,473
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,9467,424
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,4217,718
Owosso, MiUsa 12,0067,461
Ozark, ArUsa 12,3637,683


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -