Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,2263,248
BustAfghanistan 5,5813,468
BatnaAlgeria 10,4286,480
BecharAlgeria 11,3447,050
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4576,498
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4357,106
BiskraAlgeria 10,5316,544
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,8786,760
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,8489,848
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,7569,791
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,7489,786
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,9099,886
ByrdAntarctica 13,2918,259
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,45311,467
BarilocheArgentina 17,87411,107
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,95311,778
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,6554,135
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 6,7424,190
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7802,970
BrestBelarus 8,3445,185
BrusselsBelgium 9,5845,956
Belize CityBelize 14,2858,877
BeninBenin 12,5717,812
BohiconBenin 12,5557,802
BermudaBermuda 13,5998,450
BageBrazil 19,19411,927
BambuiBrazil 18,61511,568
BarbacenaBrazil 18,45411,467
BarbalhaBrazil 17,18110,676
BarcelosBrazil 17,29910,750
BarraBrazil 17,77711,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 17,42610,829
BarreirasBrazil 18,00011,186
BelémBrazil 17,18110,676
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,41811,445
BelterraBrazil 17,49610,872
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,68010,987
Bom JesusBrazil 19,12011,882
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,96511,164
BrasiliaBrazil 18,51111,503
BrevesBrazil 17,28110,738
BurgasBulgaria 8,4715,264
BurundiBurundi 10,3856,453
BatouriCameroon 11,5087,152
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,7627,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6676,007
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5625,942
Banff, AbCanada 9,8736,135
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,7727,316
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,4177,095
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0816,264
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8056,714
Blue River, BcCanada 9,6085,970
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,9077,399
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Brandon, MbCanada 10,7326,669
Broadview, SkCanada 10,5776,573
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1895,710
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7307,911
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,1015,655
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8165,479
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,1016,898
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3896,456
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,41110,820
BeijingChina 1,7271,073
BarranquillaColombia 15,6489,724
Benito SalasColombia 16,41210,198
BogotáColombia 16,30110,129
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9295,549
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4286,480
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0916,892
BaniDominican Republic 15,0329,341
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,0179,332
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,9999,321
BahariyaEgypt 8,9555,565
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7265,422
BiarritzFrance 10,4386,486
BordeauxFrance 10,2896,394
BrestFrance 10,2376,362
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4566,497
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4556,497
BitamGabon 11,9147,404
BanjulGambia 13,7758,560
BerlinGermany 8,9655,571
BrockenGermany 9,1605,692
BokeGuinea 13,8208,588
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8148,584
BudapestHungary 8,8595,505
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8505,499
BangaloreIndia 4,7872,974
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9683,087
BhubaneshwarIndia 3,6902,293
BikanerIndia 4,7782,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,9661,843
BabolsarIran 6,5624,078
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4333,997
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,8264,242
Bandar LengehIran 6,6014,102
BirjandIran 6,0413,754
BushehrIran 6,9124,295
BaghdadIraq 7,3954,595
BasraIraq 7,1494,443
BelmulletIreland 10,0576,250
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0536,247
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3405,804
BergamoItaly 9,5785,952
BolognaItaly 9,5395,928
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4255,857
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4875,896
BrindisiItaly 9,2765,764
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,9558,050
BouakeIvory Coast 13,1848,193
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7472,950
BeirutLebanon 8,1495,064
BenghaziLibya 9,5295,922
BirzaiLithuania 8,1175,044
BitolaMacedonia 9,0005,593
BlantyreMalawi 10,4026,464
BvumbweMalawi 10,4036,465
BintuluMalaysia 2,5921,611
BamakoMali 13,1268,157
Bko-SMali 13,1288,158
BougounMali 13,1648,180
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,4917,762
BaitagMongolia 3,5512,207
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5992,237
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9761,849
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,5161,563
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4431,518
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9901,858
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,6611,654
BulganMongolia 3,0711,908
BhamawMyanmar 2,4561,526
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,2945,776
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,1905,711
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,2885,772
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1395,679
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,0689,364
BilmaNiger 10,8916,768
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,8727,377
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6884,778
BergenNorway 8,9175,541
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9175,541
BjornoyaNorway 7,6934,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,1535,066
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3295,175
BadinPakistan 5,2753,278
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7582,957
BalakotPakistan 4,7222,934
BarkhanPakistan 5,0973,168
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,5999,693
BascoPhilippines 512318
BialystokPoland 8,3355,180
BejaPortugal 11,2416,985
BragancaPortugal 10,8786,759
BistritaRomania 8,4965,279
BucharestRomania 8,4945,278
BajkitRussia 4,4912,791
BarabinskRussia 4,8543,016
BarnaulRussia 4,4562,769
BerezovoRussia 5,9073,671
BiserRussia 6,0803,778
BlagovescenskRussia 2,8541,774
BogdarinRussia 3,3352,072
BogucanyRussia 4,1632,587
BomnakRussia 3,3562,085
BorRussia 4,7012,921
BorzjaRussia 2,8531,773
BratskRussia 3,8232,376
BelgradeSerbia 8,8875,523
BoSierra Leone 13,7698,556
BontheSierra Leone 13,8618,614
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9505,562
BerberaSomalia 8,1675,075
BusanSouth Korea 1,332828
BadajozSpain 11,1096,903
BarcelonaSpain 10,3616,438
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,6486,616
BabanusaSudan 9,8436,117
BaselSwitzerland 9,5995,965
BernSwitzerland 9,6435,992
BangkokThailand 2,5271,570
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,5111,561
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,4861,545
BizerteTunisia 10,0766,261
BalikesirTurkey 8,5555,316
BursaTurkey 8,4415,245
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7123,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,8576,125
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,8536,123
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,8526,122
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7946,086
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,9266,168
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,8326,110
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7586,685
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3197,655
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,6297,848
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,0864,403
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,0864,403
Batesville, MsUsa 12,6557,864
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,9328,036
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,5997,208
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6417,855
Bedford, MaUsa 12,4517,737
Beeville, TxUsa 12,7407,917
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,8047,335
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,3776,448
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,8794,275
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,2167,591
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3304,555
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6534,755
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,8917,389
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,6606,624
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3247,658
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,8467,983
Bishop, CaUsa 10,6756,633
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,9726,818
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,7217,905
Blackville, ScUsa 13,0898,134
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6185,977
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1768,187
Block Island, RiUsa 12,5417,793
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5597,804
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,3836,452
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6597,866
Boonton, NjUsa 12,5017,768
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,4117,712
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6357,230
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,5407,792
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,1337,540
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6677,871
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,5007,768
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,5147,776
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,7327,912
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,1707,562
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,8537,366
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,5157,156
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,9748,062
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,0427,483
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3607,059
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,5457,796
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,2697,624
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,1787,567
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8317,973
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7267,908
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,9587,431
Burlington, VtUsa 12,1447,547
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2046,341
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2703,275
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,0499,973
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9399,905
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,2126,967
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,2186,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -