Taiwan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taipei

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taipei. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taipei with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,6523,512
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,8904,281
QubaAzerbaijan 6,8294,244
QuixeramobimBrazil 17,00710,568
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,9247,410
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3735,825
QuinteroChile 18,47711,482
QingdaoChina 1,232766
QiqiharChina 2,4941,550
QuitoEcuador 16,51310,261
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,1415,680
QuettaPakistan 5,3633,332
Quanah, TxUsa 12,1127,526
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2198,214
Quang TriVietnam 1,7501,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -